About Us

SDV

SDV Polska

Our Board
SOCIAL

CONTACT US

+351 229 774 201
geral@sdv.pt

+48 22 853 62 11
info@sdv.com.pl

DIRECTION
Rua Nossa Senhora da Mão
Poderosa, nº 267
Formiga
4445-522 Ermesinde

PRIVACY POLICY

I - Disclaimer

The use of the SDV site is governed by the terms and conditions contained in this privacy policy which the visitor (“user”) must follow in their entirety. The user should not use this site if he/she disagrees with the terms and conditions.

The information on this site is the property of Sociedade SDV - Sociedade de Distribuição de Vestuário, S.A., ("SDV").

II - Intellectual property and copyright and related rights

All materials on the SDV site, including the design, text, graphics, photographs and content are the intellectual property of SDV and also protected by copyright. It is strictly forbidden to modify, reproduce, copy, duplicate, sell distribute or otherwise exploit it for any purpose.

The user may not use any software or application which alters the sites normal functioning. The use of any application or other mechanism to monitor or copy its content, permanently, in whole or in part, and in any form, without the consent of SDV is also forbidden.

III - Processing of personal data

SDV is the entity responsible for the data processing that ensures the protection of the privacy of all users of the SDV website.

The collection of personal information in order to better provide services to the user will always depend on their prior authorisation and the use of any data will be made in compliance with Law No. 67/98 of 26th of October (Law on the Protection of Personal Data), and duly notified to the National Commission for Data Protection.

SDV guarantees the confidentiality and security of the data provided by the users.

Data shared by the users is subject to processing for marketing purposes, namely communication with the user to promote SDV brands through newsletters and SMS.

The consent of the user to receive direct marketing communications is given in compliance with article 13 of Law no. 41/2004, of the 18th of August, and amended by Law no. 46/2012, of the 29th August.

The user is guaranteed access to and the rectification, alteration or deletion of his personal data. For this purpose, the user may contact us at the following email address: geral@sdv.com.pt.

IV - Suspension or interruption of access

SDV reserves the right to interrupt or suspend access to the site for as long as it deems necessary, for any technical, administrative, force majeure or other reason.

SDV will not be held responsible for any suspension or interruption of access which occurs due to reasons that are not attributable to them or that are attributable to them by way of mere negligence.

V - Limitation of liability

SDV will not be held responsible for damages resulting from viruses that may infect the user's computer or network, or other assets, by virtue of access to the site with transfer of content from this to the user's computer or network.

Without prejudice to the commitment of confidentiality regarding the use of personal data, there are risks related to the Internet, and it is possible that the data contained in the site may be captured and/or transferred by third parties.

By accessing the SDV site, users must accept the risks inherent to their activity as an Internet user, namely the risk of possible transfer of data.

VI - Final dispositions

SDV reserves the right, at any moment and without prior warning, to alter these terms and conditions.
The conditions of use of the SDV site are subject to Portuguese law.
© Copyright 2019 SDV. All rights reserved.

COOKIES POLICY

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are small software tags that are stored on your computer through your browser. They only retain information related to your preferences, not including your personal data.

What are Cookies for?

Cookies are used to determine the usefulness, interest and number of times they are used of websites, enabling faster and more efficient navigation, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

What type of cookies do we use?

Two types of cookies can be used.

Permanent cookies - are cookies that are stored at browser level on your access equipment (pc, mobile and tablet) and that are used whenever you make a new visit to one of our websites. They are generally used to direct navigation to the interests of the user, allowing us to provide a more personalised service.

Session cookies - are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the website. The information obtained by these cookies serves to analyse web traffic patterns, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.

Type of cookie

Strictly necessary cookies - They allow you to browse the website and use your applications, as well as access secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, the services you have requested cannot be provided.

Analytical cookies - They are used anonymously for the purpose of creating and analysing statistics in order to improve the functioning of the website.

Functional cookies - They save the user's preferences regarding the use of the site so that it is not necessary to reconfigure the site each time he visits it.

How can I manage cookies?

All browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in their browser. You can configure your cookie preferences in the "options" or "preferences" menu of your browser.

Note: By disabling cookies, you may prevent some web services from working properly, partially or completely affecting your browsing of the website.

1) Click on the "Tools" menu and choose the "Internet Options" option;
1) Click on the "Tools" menu and choose the "Internet Options" option;
2) Select the "Privacy" tab;
3) Move the bar to the top, where you will see "Block all cookies".
Note: Disabling cookies may prevent some web services from working properly. Disabling cookies does not grant any kind of anonymity or prevent websites from controlling your search habits.

Configuring Cookies in Mozilla Firefox - Disabling Cookies
1) Click on the "Tools" menu;
2) Select "Options";
3) Click on the "Privacy" icon on the top panel;
4) In the "Cookies" section turn off the "Accept cookies from sites" option;
5) Click "OK" to save the changes and close.
Note: Disabling cookies may prevent some web services from working properly. Disabling cookies does not grant any kind of anonymity or prevent websites from controlling your search habits.

Cookie Settings in Chrome - Disable cookies
1) Click on "Customize and Control Google Chrome" (symbol);
2) Select "Tools" option;
3) Click on "Clear browsing data";
4) In the selection box, "Clear the following items from:" choose the option "Ever since";
5) Select the first 4 options and click "Clear navigation data". Note: Disabling cookies may prevent some web services from working properly. Disabling cookies does not grant any kind of anonymity or prevent websites from controlling your search habits.

Cookie Settings in Safari Web and IOS - Disable Cookies
1) Click "Edit";
2) Select "Preferences";
3) On the top pane, select the "Security" icon;
4) In the "Accept Cookies" section, select "Never".

Note: Disabling cookies may prevent some web services from working properly. Disabling cookies does not grant any kind of anonymity or prevent websites from controlling your search habits.

Links

For more information about cookies and their use, we suggest you consult the following links:
All About Cookies